Erasmus Mundus Pre-Departure Orientation Meeting 2014
On July 11, 2014 Erasmus Mundus Pre-Departure Orientation Meeting was organized at EU Center in Armenia. The event was sponsored by the Erasmus Mundus Students and Alumni Association (EMA).
The aim of the meeting was to provide Armenian students, who were awarded an Erasmus Mundus scholarship, with information on EMA, Erasmus+ programme, travel and visa arrangements, practical issues and success stories.
NTO-Armenia representative also contributed to the event with information support.
See the Agenda here.
Workshop “Issues of the National Qualifications Framework of RA for Higher Education”
Within Tempus "ARMENQA" Project a Workshop on “Issues of the National Qualifications Framework of RA for Higher Education” was organised at Yerevan State University on 24-25 June 2014.
ARMENQA's (Implementation of National and Sectorial Qualifications Frameworks in Armenia) wider objective is to enhance the employability of Armenian HEIs’ graduates and facilitate the recognition of Armenian qualifications in the labour market nationally and internationally.
See the agenda here.
Tempus La MANCHE Project’s 4th Partner Meeting
Tempus La MANCHE Project’s 4th partner meeting was held on 10-12 June 2014 in Yerevan. The meeting was hosted by Yerevan State University.
The aim of the event was to discuss the project progress, share the experience and disseminate project results achieved in the field of university governance, educational management and leadership in academic settings.
See the programme here.